A member asked:

Can i take a lorazepam at bedtime if i'm taking a spironolactone at bedtime already?

4 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Grace Akoh-Arrey answered

Specializes in Pharmacy

Yes : Yes no drug interact with Lorazepam and spironolactone. Watch / reduce alcohol intake while on Lorazepam as this may increase side effects of drowsiness, dizziness, unsteadiness. Watch for diarrhea , nausea and cramping with spironolactone. Take both with plenty of water. Take care.

Answered 12/18/2019

4.7k views

Thank
Dr. Donald Jacobson answered

Specializes in

Yes: Yes. It would pose no problem.

Answered 10/16/2017

4.7k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question