U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 24-year-old female asked:

I had an yeast infection and i got medicine for it and now it's gone do my boyfriend have to take medicine too?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Patricia Fearing
Gynecology 37 years experience
no: If your symptoms are gone and he has no symptoms no further treatment should be necessary.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 11, 2013

Disclaimer:
