U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 47-year-old member asked:

Are dull aches in the left groin area pregnancy symptom?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 26 years experience
Most likely not.: Classic pregnancy sxs usually don’t begin until after your period is missed or thereafter (6-8 wks). These can include: tender /swollen breasts, nausea or vomiting; lack of period; ^ frequency of urination; headaches, insomnia, fatigue. Moodiness, mild cramping, food cravings ; aversions; passing gas; enlarging waist line. Etc. There may be ^ white vaginal discharge. Take a home pregnancy test >.
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 26 years experience
Provided original answer
to know.
Oct 23, 2013
Last updated Jan 18, 2021

Disclaimer:
