U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Pakistan
A 28-year-old female asked:

I have taken ovi-f in jan 2011 and got conceived .my baby if of 1 yr and deliver by csec .is it safe to take ovi -f again for concieving?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ted Anderson
Gynecology 29 years experience
Yes, if....: Assuming it is taken appropriately and under the care or direction of a gynecologist, this Clomiphene medication can stimulate ovarian follicle production and increase the chance of pregnancy in women with ovulatory dysfunction.
Last updated May 5, 2015

Disclaimer:
