U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Norco, CA
A 17-year-old female asked about a 17-year-old female:

is it normal for girls to leave a white stain after protected sex?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 28 years experience
Vaginal Discharge: There is a common white discharge that is thought to be stimulated by orgasm or sexual stimulation.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Similar questions

A 45-year-old member asked:

Protected sex, short period, cramping, uneasiness and negative test result. What could it be?

2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Menstrual : Irregularity. Menstrual irregularities are not uncommon. It would be safe to wait it out.
A 25-year-old female asked:

Delay in periods after having protected sex?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ronald Krauser
Rheumatology 52 years experience
Unrelated: Protected sex does not influence timing of menstruation.
A 47-year-old member asked:

How risky is it to have protected sex consecutive times in a row?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
Not dangerous: Provided condom (if this is protection used) is discarded and new condom is used. Reason is that semen form initial ejaculation/orgasm or next ejaculation could break seal between condom & penis so that semen from 1st or 2nd ejaculation could leak out of condom & protection would be lost.
A 46-year-old member asked:

Is it safe to have protected sex before due periods?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
Protected sex will: Usually prevent pregnancy & most sexually transmitted diseases.
New Orleans, LA
A 19-year-old female asked:

Cramps after protected sex. What does this mean?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Multiple causes: vigorous ( rough) intercourse, cervical and vaginal spasm, uterine spasms. post orgasmic spasms. Get a GYN exam to confirm.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Oct 1, 2013
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
