U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Lebanon
A 26-year-old female asked:

After treatment with diode laser (for hair removal )by how much it is considered safe for me to get pregnant ?

2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 24 years experience
No waiting: There is no reason to wait after the treatment is finished. Once the therapy is done there is no issue with getting pregnant.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Chevies Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 24 years experience
This treatment: Should not be a risk factor, you should not have to wait.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Dec 26, 2022

Disclaimer:
