Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

wikoryl tablets equivalent to sinarest tablets

A 68-year-old male asked:
Dr. John Stathakis
57 years experience in Dermatology
Maybe: Any type of oral medication can cause rashes on the skin.

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month
A member asked:
Dr. Katharine Cox
44 years experience in Pediatric Emergency Medicine
No: The acetaminophen is likely safe if taken in small amounts but the antihistamine may cause irritability and abnormal behaviour of your infant. Be safe ... Read More
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Stanley Berger
32 years experience in Cardiology
Yes: Sinarest (acetaminophen) and amlodipine have no known significant interaction
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Susan Rhoads
37 years experience in Family Medicine
Call poison control: If you or someone else has taken too much of any medicine, call poison control and find out what to do and ow much is dangerous. Call 1-800-222-1222
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jared Adams
10 years experience in General Practice
Yes: There are no known interactions or contraindications to taking these two medications together.
1
1 thank
A 85-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Lin
Dr. James Lin answered
50 years experience in Urology
Here are some...: Both Amiodarone and ramipril are used for irregular heart beat and high blood pressure, and antihistamine, theoretically, should not have direct adver ... Read More
A 56-year-old female asked:
Dr. Nayla Mumneh
28 years experience in Allergy and Immunology
Claritin (loratadine): Claritin (loratadine) is once daily, sudafed can be twice a day, neither treats athma though, only allergies.
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Andrew Ho
Dr. Andrew Ho answered
29 years experience in Psychiatry
Risk: Every medication has risk. Nobody can guarantee that you won't have side effect or be injured by any medication you take. If your doctor prescribes th ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 42-year-old member asked:
Dr. Sarah Kohl
34 years experience in Travel Medicine
Parasites: The question is incomplete. I assume you were tested and advised to take iodoquinol tablets as treatement for diarrhea. If that is the case, your doct ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A member asked:
Dr. Edward Seegers
45 years experience in Internal Medicine
Tab difference: hello ~ dex~etc is a totally different substance to chlorphen~etc base. Each compound in organic chem has completely different properties, by adding f ... Read More
A 43-year-old member asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
45 years experience in Pediatrics
Yes, but why ?: Studies of loritadine show the medication is well tolerated at twice the recommended 10 mg dose. However, the same studies show no added benefit of th ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 47-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience in Psychiatry
Seloken XL: Seloken xl is a selective β1 receptor blocker that can be used to treat angina, hypertension, congestive heart failure, acute myocardial infarctions ... Read More
A 44-year-old female asked:
Dr. Corey Clay
9 years experience in Allergy and Immunology
Yes: If there are no contraindications for these separately, then yes, they can safely be combined.
1
1 thank
A 47-year-old member asked:
Dr. Scott Rudkin
22 years experience in Emergency Medicine
Yes: Clavamel forte is also known as Augmentin (amoxicillin and clavulanate) -- this is a type of penicillin.
A 50-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience in Psychiatry
Elinest: Low-Ogestrel & Elinest are generic versions of Lo/Ovral.
A 44-year-old member asked:
Dr. Paul Grin
Dr. Paul Grin answered
35 years experience in Pain Management
Unsafe: Demerol (meperidine hydrochloride) is an opioid agonist and a controlled substance. It should not be taken during the pregnancy period, unless in the ... Read More
A 44-year-old member asked:
Dr. Mehul Desai
18 years experience in Pain Management
Yes.: That is typically safe as long as you don't overdo it. Consider staggering your doses.
1
1 thank
A 50-year-old member asked:
Dr. Luis Villaplana
34 years experience in Internal Medicine
Yes: Yes.
A female asked:
Dr. Yelena Kipervas
22 years experience in Family Medicine
Explanation: Montelucast can be taking for months without any side effects , levocertrizine - for weeks if necessary. Both are good and effective medications.
A 49-year-old member asked:
Dr. Charles Cattano
38 years experience in Gastroenterology
An acid blocker: Famotidine is one of a class of drugs called h2 (histamine-2) receptor blockers--it dials down stomach acid production in a dose-dependent manner (e.g ... Read More
15
15 thanks
A 37-year-old member asked:
Dr. Ronald Krauser
51 years experience in Rheumatology
No: If the fever is due to infection, Methylprednisolone may worsen the problem.
A male asked:
Dr. John Chiu
Dr. John Chiu answered
56 years experience in Allergy and Immunology
No problem: You may take them together.
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Nayla Mumneh
28 years experience in Allergy and Immunology
Yes: These are for allergies and can be taken together.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month