Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

does longifene help in increase of height

A 37-year-old female asked:
Dr. Oscar Novick
57 years experience Pediatrics
Longifene syrup: The syrup is used for motion sickness, vomiting and other illnesses but is not recommended for 18 month old children.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month
A 37-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Buclizine HCl multiv: Hmm? buclizine HCl is an antiemetic. So, it would seem that this is a multiple vitamin combined with a med to prevent nausea & vomiting. I don't ... Read More
A 45-year-old member asked:
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Ali answered
31 years experience Psychiatry
Longifene: It is an antihistamine, for allergies.
A 39-year-old member asked:
Dr. Oscar Novick
57 years experience Pediatrics
Buclizine: Buclizine which is an anti emetic can be given to toddlers in a reduced dosage.
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. Elizabeth Wallen
34 years experience Pediatrics
Don't see it much: It is the trade name for Buclizine. It is an antihistaminic drug which has been tried in several medical conditions with limited success. These includ ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Maya Vazirani
52 years experience Neonatology
Buclazine: It is an antihistamine which has a side effect of stimulating the appetite Thew fact you dewormed your child should help his appetite there is no con ... Read More
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Dale Tylor
18 years experience Pediatric ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
NO!: Do not give this to your child. It is not meant to be given for that reason. It is not the right way to get your child to gain weight. You need to ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 37-year-old female asked:
Dr. Oscar Novick
57 years experience Pediatrics
Poor eater: After approximately tripling her birth weight during the first year if life, your child will not be growing at the same rate as in infancy. Consequent ... Read More
A 34-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
Not a U.S. drug: Buclizine is an antihistamine and anticholinergic, and it is considered to be an antiemetic (decreases nausea or vomiting). The big question is why a ... Read More
A 37-year-old female asked:
Dr. Scott Diede
28 years experience Pediatric Hematology and Oncology
Growth curves?: This class of drug is in the antihistamine group and in theory can be used as an appetite stimulant. This is definitely not routine care for a 2.5 yo ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month