Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

can i use clitoral stimulation after a medical abortion

A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Howard Shapiro
Specializes in Internal Medicine
Should be safe: Clitoral stimulation should be safe.

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Bacterial travel: The process of clitoral stimulation will cause two issues. The first, bacteria tend to travel from the outside to the inside of the vagina and thus to ... Read More
A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Larry Eastburn
23 years experience Family Medicine
Yes: It is perfectly safe. There should be absolutely no problem and no worries. take care.
1
1 thank
Dr. Carrie Cannon
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Yes: No problem.
1
1 thank
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: Not if you thoroughly washed your hands before"hand" and did not use an "electronic device" vaginally.
2
2 thanks
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
52 years experience Infectious Disease
Sounds normal: There have long been debates about "vaginal" versus "clitoral" orgasm. Most sex experts believe that clitoral stimulation is almost always the only wa ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 47-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
No: It shouldn't.
1
1 comment
A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
45 years experience Pediatrics
Yes: Not a problem.
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. JUDY WASHINGTON
37 years experience Family Medicine
Medical abortion: The medications used have no long-term side effects. Bleeding can last up to 4 weeks but it can be as long as 8 weeks. Breast tenderness resolves in ... Read More
4
4 thanks
A 49-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
It can be taken: However, you need to seriously look into a regular form of contraception.
2
2 thanks
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Craig Keathley
23 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Persistent Hormone: Hcg is persistent and may indicate an unsuccessful medical termination or possibly a new pregnancy. You should be seen by your provider for quantitat ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month