Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

aspirin and thyroid

A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeffrey Juchau
32 years experience Family Medicine
There is no: interaction between these medications. But please tell your physician all OTC medications you are taking.
1
1 thank
Dr. James Rochester
25 years experience Family Medicine
Ok: No reason not to take low dose aspirin (82mg) if on these meds....as long as you have no other reason not to take aspirin (allergy, already on blood t ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month
A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Kathryn Ko
33 years experience Neurosurgery
Try it: if there is no anatomical reason for this~ I see you listed in your history that your docs said work up was "fine" then try aspirin. I see you are a ... Read More
Dr. Gregory Gilbert
22 years experience Emergency Medicine
Probably not needed: You can take aspirin at 81 mg a day, but given that you are 25, this is probably not needed and could lead to easy bruising. Seems like I answered yo ... Read More
A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Capsacin ointment: or mentholatum muscle relief cream. Lavender essential oils wither as massage or aromatherapy.
A 22-year-old male asked:
Dr. Walter Husar
32 years experience Neurology
Cervical spasms: It appears you have cervical spasm and possible nerve root irritation. At your age and lack of additional history about prior neck trauma, would recom ... Read More
A 41-year-old male asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Side effects: Side effects from ED medications are a class effect and althoigh not common, you may benefit from a changed in your medication.PLease consult your pre ... Read More
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
45 years experience Pediatrics
Not to worry: A hickey will not generate any significant blood clot. Focus your attention on your attire for the several days it will take to fade and the relations ... Read More
A 34-year-old member asked:
Dr. Scott Kreiner
25 years experience Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Naproxen: Different people respond better to one anti-inflammatory over another. Ibuprofen and Naproxen are common and some people often find one more effective ... Read More
1
1 thank
A member asked:
Dr. Benjamin Akintan
27 years experience Family Medicine
No, no use.: I would say that it won't be necessary to add either paracetamol or/and aspirin. If the pain is due to a muscle spasm (which is a common cause) i woul ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. LUIS IRIZARRY
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Spinal tap headache: You may have spinal tap ha. Most spinal headaches resolve on their own with no treatment. However, spinal headaches lasting 24 hours or more may need ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 20-year-old member asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
Maybe strep throat: A person can get herpes lip sores recurrences when he is stressed with another infection such as a strep throat. His primary care doctor can do a rapi ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

People also searched for:

Unlimited visits
$10/month