A member asked:

Hello sir... my penis size is 5.2 inches in length but my penis is connected to head with a thin skin . i want to cut that and increase my size ?

7 doctors weighed in across 3 answers
Dr. Robert Killian answered

Specializes in General Practice

Penis Size: So, first your penis is average or slightly longer than average. So, no problem there. Second, your foreskin should retract fully. If it does not retract easily you should see a urologist for this problem.

Answered 9/26/2013

4.9k views

Thank
Dr. Joseph Eastern answered

Specializes in Dermatology

Please don't.: I'm not sure what you mean by "thin skin", exactly, but please don't try any surgical procedures on yourself. Talk to your doctor about any options, surgical or otherwise, that you might have.

Answered 9/28/2013

4.9k views

Thank
Dr. Heidi Fowler answered

Specializes in Psychiatry

I agree w Dr.: Eastern. Please don't consider doing home surgical procedures on yourself. Can you imagine how badly you will feel it you developed a severe complication. See an urologist if you are concerned that there is an abnormality with your penis.

Answered 9/28/2013

4.9k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question