U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 35-year-old member asked:

Is it okay to orgasm after a miscarriage?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Liza Kunz
Maternal-Fetal Medicine 21 years experience
Sure!: Once your doctor has said that it is ok to resume sexual relations after miscarriage, there is no problem with orgasm.
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
YES IT IS: Best to wait until you have stopped spotting ; have no pain or discomfort, either by masturbation or intercourse, .


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Similar questions

A 36-year-old member asked:

Can you orgasm after a miscarriage?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Arthur Ollendorff
Obstetrics and Gynecology 28 years experience
Orgasm: Yes. If a woman is sexually stimulated she can have an orgasm after a miscarriage.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 14, 2018

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
