A member asked:

I am 17 and i have severe breast asymmetry. am i able to get a boob job?

3 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. James Chappell answered

Specializes in Aesthetic Medicine

Surgery possible: Severe asymmetry is not likely to auto-correct and I have done surgery on women in this age range. See an experienced plastic surgeon. You may need different sized implants, a reduction/breast lift or a combination.

Answered 6/26/2014

4.9k views

Thank
Dr. Yuly Gorodisky answered

Specializes in Surgery - Plastics

Yes: If you have asymmetry, a breast augmentation can correct that.

Answered 8/21/2013

4.9k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

I am getting a boob job done. Do guys prefer firm or soft breasts?

5 doctors weighed in across 4 answers

A member asked:

Will a breast job, hurt me in the long run financially?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

A member asked:

When we first to to bed can my bf tell if I had a breast job?

A doctor has provided 1 answer