U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
TX
A 35-year-old female asked:

Had sex 2 days during ovulation cycle. husband ejaculated onto outside of vagina and pushed back in with sex toy both days. is pregnancy possible?

1 doctor answer7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Philip Chenette
Fertility Medicine 39 years experience
Yes: Any sperm exposure could produce pregnancy, if within a few days of ovulation. It takes one sperm cell to do it. Pregnancy rates are higher with larger numbers of sperm.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 2, 2017

Disclaimer:
