A member asked:

I am 18 and had a testicular surgery a few years back. 3/4 of my right testicle was removed. is it possible that i might have slightly lower t levels?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Lane Childs answered

Specializes in Urology

Possible: With a normal contra lateral testis, however, your t levels are most likely in the normal range.

Answered 4/25/2013

5.2k views

Thank

Related Questions