U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Sri Lanka
A 21-year-old male asked:

My testicles touched the perineum of a woman.can i get high risk hpv vires infection?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Arnold Lentnek
Infectious Disease 53 years experience
Sure. Any skin to skin contact can lead to transmission of HPV. Any single episode unlikely (not impossible, just unlikely). The more episodes, the more likely


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 17, 2021

Disclaimer:
