U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
AZ
A 18-year-old female asked:

I gave my boyfriend a handjob and i got saliva and some of his pre-cum on my hand. he did not finish and my hand dried. i washed my hands with soap after i used the bathroom. when i got home i put two fingers in my vagina. could i be pregnant?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 29 years experience
Pregnancy is not possible in above circumstances. Contraception remains otherwise key in avoiding undesired pregnancy and associated anxiety, specifically when intercourse becomes possible.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Robert Trager
Dentistry 56 years experience
NO. YOU WASHED AWAY ANY HOPE OF GETTING PREGNANT.THE SPERM ON YOUR HAND BECOMES INACTIVE WHEN IN AN ENVIRONMENT OUTSIDE OF YOUR VAGINA.DON'T PUT YOUR FINGERS IN YOUR VAGINA AFTER SEX IF SPERM IS ON THEM.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 19-year-old male asked:
A Girl handjob me,sperms went on my stomach. we wiped it w tissue and washed our hands under running water with soap.she then sat on the spot which had cum(now wiped away) and her vagina touched the spot.will pregnancy happen.it was her ovulation day?
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 51 years experience
No pregnancy under this circumstance. While you are not at risk of pregnancy from this episode, your behavior is putting you at risk of pregnancy and ... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 19-year-old male asked:
Girl handjob me,sperms went on my stomach. we wiped it w tissue and washed our hands under running water with soap.she then sat on the spot which had cum(now wiped away) and her vagina touched the spot. will pregnancy occur? it was her ovulation day?
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 55 years experience
No chance of pregnancy, none at all. Don't worry about it. However, it seems clear that you and your partner are close to giving in to temptation and ... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 19-year-old male asked:
A Girl handjob me,sperms went on my stomach. we wiped it w tissue and washed our hands under running water with soap.she then sat on the spot which had cum(now wiped away) and her vagina touched the spot. will pregnancy occur?it was her ovulation day?
Dr. Theodore Davantzis
Dentistry 42 years experience
In the scenario you described, pregnancy is not in the cards. It appears that you and your partner are moving in the direction of actual intercourse. ... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 19-year-old male asked:
She handjob me,sperms went on my stomach. we wiped it w tissue and washed our hands under running water with soap.she thensat on the spot which had cum(now wiped away) and her vagina touched the spot. will pregnancy occur ?It was her ovulation day?
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 29 years experience
Pregnancy is not possible in above circumstances. Contraception remains otherwise key in avoiding undesired pregnancy and associated anxiety, specific... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
A 19-year-old male asked:
She handjob me;sperms went on my stomach. we wiped it w tissue and washed our hands under running water with soap.she thensat on the spot which had cum(now wiped away) and her vagina touched the spot. WOULD PREGNANCY OCCUR? It was her ovulation day?
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 29 years experience
Pregnancy is not possible in above circumstances. Contraception remains otherwise key in avoiding undesired pregnancy and associated anxiety, specific... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
Last updated Apr 12, 2021

Disclaimer:
