U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
TX
A 26-year-old female asked:

conception date shows the 9th. i had sex with possible father on that date the day before as well as the day after. i had sex with another man on the 12th and he pulled out. is it possible for the first man to be the father?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Theodore Davantzis
Dentistry 40 years experience
Fertilization has a window. Not sure when you ovulated, but it usually occurs 14 days before a missed period. Sperm can live for upto five days working their way towards your fallopian tubes. Pull out method is not a form of contraception. If your ovulation date was anywhere between the 8th and the 13th, either one can be the father. You may need a paternity test.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
A 48-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Juchau
Family Medicine 33 years experience
A 42-year-old member asked:

Can ovarian cysts cause pain in sex?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Scott Welker
General Surgery 27 years experience
Yes: Dyspareunia is a frequent symptom of ovarian cysts.
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 27-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 11, 2021
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
