U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 21-year-old female asked:

If my bf masterbate 1 day befor did not wash penis sperm present in under foreskin touch with his finger and finger into my vagina. it is possible to get pregnant?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 54 years experience
No risk, no worry: There is no possibility of pregnancy in this situation.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Birendra Tandan
Urology 35 years experience
Yes: yes but with low probability as sperms usually die in a hostile environment
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 22-year-old female asked:
What are my chances of getting pregnant if my boyfriend pulled out. But then inserted his fingers and penis back in my vagina with sperm ...
Dr. Philip Woodworth
General Surgery 26 years experience
Normal: Might as well as not pulled out.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
A 26-year-old female asked:
My boyfriend had a little pre cum in his underwear. I touched his penis and stuff so i might got touched the precum as well. After 15 minutes i touched my vagina without washing the hand. Will i get pregnant? How long pre cum sperms will be alive?
Dr. Frank Amico Sr
Addiction Medicine 44 years experience
highly unlikely you can get pregnant The sperm has to travel from the uterus, up the fallopian tube and pennate an egg. The sperm needs fluid to swi... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 49-year-old member asked:
Without penetration of the penis can you get pregnant if sperm should touch the outer vagina?
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 23 years experience
Semen in vagina: If semen is deposited in the vagina then pregnancy can occur. The most efficient way to get pregnant is through penile vaginal intercourse in which se... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 17-year-old member asked:
Can my girlfriend get pregnant if I touched my sperm and then put my fingers inside her vagina 10 minutes later? I wiped off the sperm with paper and I think my fingers have been dried because of the touch of clothes and hair.
Dr. Ralph Boling
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience
Very unlikely: if all went as described. But in future, be careful, as it only takes one to make a baby. Suggest you and she look into an effective contraceptive pla... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 21-year-old male asked:
Ejaculated on boxers i touch wet boxers n then i pass my fingers on gf vagina what are the chances of some sperm been in finger n gettin her pregnant?
Dr. Craig MacArthur
Pediatric Hematology and Oncology 35 years experience
Not likely: The amount of sperm present on your fingers under those circumstances is unlikely to result in pregnancy.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Oct 1, 2021
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
