U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Philippines
A 30-year-old male asked:

does the sperm could stick with her fluids on my fingers? i touched her before i handjob and after i ejaculated i put my hand on a bucket of water and wash a few sperm in it *with only water* then touch her again. could this make her pregnant?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Life can be full...: Life can be full of surprises. That being said, a good washing with water will do just fine in rinsing away sperm. Soap is optional, but using any typical soap is fine too. Pregnancy unlikely, but couples should always plan ahead for the various outcomes of a handjob or any other type of job. Good planning usually takes care of any worries.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 28-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
A 28-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Richard Godt
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
A 43-year-old member asked:

If my child has a possible wrist or arm fracture, when must I take him to er?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
A 27-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience
Grenada
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 10, 2020
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
