U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 16-year-old female asked:

i took two pregnancy test and they both came out negative i already had three weeks of unprotected sex and ive been throwing up having nausea cramps and my breast got bigger should i wait another week or two to take another one?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Kathryn Leenhouts
Obstetrics and Gynecology 30 years experience
Pregnancy test: When was your last period? It is helpful to test when your period is due. If negative and you still suspect pregnancy, try testing again several days later.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 27-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience
Matthews, NC
A 46-year-old female asked:


4 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bac Nguyen
Family Medicine 23 years experience
Grenada
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stephen Sudler
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience
A 38-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 10, 2020

Disclaimer:
