U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 18-year-old male asked:

for all my life i have masturbated by thrusting my penis between my legs, and i recently lost my virginity and i didnt seem to feel much. i couldnt ejaculate. ive watched porn for a while. i did wear a condom, not sure if sensitivity problem or??

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Common sense can...: Common sense can be uncommonly important. One's penis is the only one he'll ever have, and it doesn't last forever. That means taking good care of it, and not damaging it. Erections and ejaculations are always a combination of mind and body. That means getting rid of the porn, as it messes up the mind portion. One's primary care doctor can help.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:

Could myoma cause leg and hip pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
A 34-year-old member asked:

What can I do for pain caused by ankle surgery years ago from football?

3 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Oberman
Podiatry 31 years experience
Spartanburg, SC
A 30-year-old female asked:

Everytime I stand up I have pain and burning in my left foot that starts at my 3rd toe all the way to my ankle. What can that be?

4 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Oberman
Podiatry 31 years experience
Nerve related: Sound like a nerve related condition: ie: neuroma, neuritis.
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
Morton's neuroma, versus other neuropathic condition. Fracture not likely.
Aug 21, 2012
Palo Alto, CA
A 44-year-old male asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ryan Stanton
Emergency Medicine 18 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:

Should be still feeling pain in your knee months post ACL reconstruction?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allen Lu
Dr. Allen Luanswered
Orthopedic Surgery 24 years experience
Not typically: Usually, the pain from surgery is one after the first few weeks. Pain after this period is more commonly associated with hamstring and pes tendinitis. This comes from quad weakness and poor quad control after surgery which takes time, effort, and patience to correct. Some patients can do this on their own with surgeon direction, others need formal physical therapy.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 4, 2020
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
