U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ZA
A 30-year-old male asked:

Constant penis pain, been to urologist tested neg for std, hiv, urine culture, scan and urine tests, pain persist. should i go back to same urologist?

2 doctor answers19 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 47 years experience
Why not ?: At least s/he would already know your history & test findings to date. That would put you ahead of starting over with someone else. They would probably have a plan on where to go with evaluation and or therapy from that point.
Dr. David Rosenfeld
Pain Management 28 years experience
Yes: They already know your history. Unless you have a good reason to go elsewhere they are a good starting point.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jul 27, 2019

Disclaimer:
