U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A female asked:

can tap water kills sperm on hand?is there any chance of getting pregnant if touched vagina accidentally immediately after washing hand with tap water

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
No worries: A good washing with water will do just fine in rinsing away sperm. Soap is optional, but using soap is ok too. That said, many things are possible in life. Couples having sex should always be ready to be married, settled down, and with stable jobs that provide health insurance (a cute, surprise baby has just as many doctor visits as a planned baby).


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 28-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
A 28-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Richard Godt
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
A 43-year-old member asked:

If my child has a possible wrist or arm fracture, when must I take him to er?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
A 27-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience
Grenada
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 19, 2020
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
