U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Spokane, WA
A female asked:

can i get pregnant if he cums in me during my period and with skyla iud on?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Pierrette Mimi Poinsett
Pediatrics 38 years experience
IUD: The IUD is a highly effective form of birth control- more than 99% effective in preventing pregnancy. However it doesn't protect against STDs. Use condoms to lower STD transmission.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Similar questions

A 24-year-old member asked:

I resently took out my iud.. Im late on my peroid? Does it mess with my cycle or could I be pregnant

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Scott Kramer
Gynecology 36 years experience
Possibly Pregnant: Espeically if just had mriena removed could require a little time to normalize periods. But to be safe check a urine prenancy test.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Nov 29, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
