U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 21-year-old male asked:

Do masturbating 5 times a day daily in teenage for several years may affect future height( by making growth plates fuse early or in any other way)?

1 doctor answer7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
No: No (not unless all that masturbating is getting in the way of a person's ability to eat healthy meals, is preventing adequate sleep at night, or is not allowing other exercise that all growing teens should be having). As always in life, one should do everything in moderation.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 20, 2018

Disclaimer:
