U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Winfield, WV
A 18-year-old female asked:

Insurance switched me from tri-previfem to tri-estarylla. started after my last placebo week. third day, unprotected sex. could i be pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Probably not: A normal healthy woman taking her birth control pills correctly has very little chance of becoming pregnant, regardless of when she has sex. If her next withdrawal period does not come when expected, she can do a home urine pregnancy test.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 26, 2017

Disclaimer:
