U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Toms River, NJ
A 23-year-old male asked:

is there chance gf can be pregnant if she was touching my penis while erect&after ejaculation went to bathroom&wiped vagina can spermtransfer this way?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Only if...: A woman can get pregnant that way only if she has semen on her finger and wipes INSIDE her vagina with that same finger. If wondering, one can just do a urine pregnancy test 3 weeks after sex. Tests are very accurate.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 48-year-old member asked:

How does sex affect the male based on vagina sizes and muscle tone?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
A 36-year-old member asked:

Can u get vaginal sores from shaving pubic hair?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Namey
Rheumatology 48 years experience
Dr. Otto Placik
Dr. Otto Placik commented
Plastic Surgery 34 years experience
Aug 18, 2012
Dr. Otto Placik
Dr. Otto Placik commented
Plastic Surgery 34 years experience
Aug 18, 2012
A female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brandon Macy
Podiatry 41 years experience
Dr. Jeffrey Kass
Podiatry 28 years experience
Aug 16, 2012
A member asked:

19 weeks pregnant no fetal movement?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Wait a week: 20 weeks is the normal time to feel fetal movement.
A 22-year-old female asked:


4 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alissa Zenack
Pediatrics 22 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 9, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
