U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 17-year-old female asked:

no period for 5 months, no possible way of pregnancy, sensitive boobs and my vagina was leaking clear watery fluid for two weeks but now stopped?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Romanth Waghmarae
Pain Management 39 years experience
No period: If you did have regular periods before and you are absolutely sure you are not pregnant then you must see your ob/gyn. THIS MAY BE A HORMONAL ISSUE THAT NEEDS TO BE CORRECTED.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 48-year-old member asked:

How does sex affect the male based on vagina sizes and muscle tone?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
A 36-year-old member asked:

Can u get vaginal sores from shaving pubic hair?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Namey
Rheumatology 48 years experience
Dr. Otto Placik
Dr. Otto Placik commented
Plastic Surgery 34 years experience
Aug 18, 2012
Dr. Otto Placik
Dr. Otto Placik commented
Plastic Surgery 34 years experience
Aug 18, 2012
A 37-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
San Jose, CA
A 33-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
A member asked:

19 weeks pregnant no fetal movement?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Wait a week: 20 weeks is the normal time to feel fetal movement.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jun 19, 2018

Disclaimer:
