U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 22-year-old female asked:

hi i found a patch of spots under my bum cheek on my leg they are a liitle sore to touch and hard?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ashu Syal
Pediatric Nephrology and Dialysis 30 years experience
Rash: Can't say. A rash has to be seen in person to make correct diagnosis and then give right suggestions.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 37-year-old member asked:

Will penicillin vk 500mg tablets treat an ear infection?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jay Park
Dr. Jay Parkanswered
Pediatrics 50 years experience
Putnam Valley, NY
A 43-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nolan Segal
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ish Rawal
Internal Medicine 19 years experience
A 54-year-old male asked:

Pain in leg vains and swelling painfull to the touch?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Frederick Buechel, jr. md
Orthopedic Surgery 26 years experience
Homestead, FL
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrew Shatz
Ophthalmology 26 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 28, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
