U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Sri Lanka
A male asked:

doing a masterbation with a friend cause hiv? to each other...i got a fever and a skin rash it last for a day...q lymph swollen to.i'm scared right no

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 44 years experience
No risk at all: Whatever you have, it doesn't sound like HIV and enjoying time like this with a friend is very safe if it's right for both of you. Congratulations of having a special friend, and love safely and wisely.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:


4 doctor answers19 doctors weighed in
Dr. Richard Saul
Pediatrics 60 years experience
CA
A 33-year-old member asked:

How many times per day should I have my baby do "tummy time"?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Evelyn Hurvitz
Pediatrics 37 years experience
A 48-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Juchau
Family Medicine 33 years experience
A 53-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Wishnew
Wound care 42 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Pollard
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 21 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 31, 2016

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
