U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A male asked:

My son is 14 and a half years old and has a 7 inch penis. will it grow longer? i personally would be happy of it did.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctoranswered
Urology 52 years experience
A good length...: A 7-inch long penis is at the high end of "normal" which should serve him well in mating and voiding. In fact, physical growth comes to halt soon reaching adulthood which is roughly at 18 for men. After that, all men have to adopt & adapt to whatever life might have brought to them. So, he is well and sound, and don't make any hint to his penis but reassure and support him for unfolding better...
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor commented
A US doctor answered Learn more
Provided original answer
It is nice of you to let HealthTap and its doctor know the answer made you feel good. They appreciate your thanks and trust.
Mar 6, 2016
Last updated Apr 7, 2016

Disclaimer:
