U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Alameda, CA
A 39-year-old male asked:

hi there, i have 4 very small pimple like bumps just underneath the head of the penis that are flesh colored. they aren't scaly or hard. i also have occasional burning with urination (no discharge or swollen testicles), but think it might be linked to ib

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Samuel Lee
Urology 31 years experience
No: No. Those are common glandular structures normally found on the ventral area of the frenulum in many men. They can become irritated but the burning sensation with urination typically deals with you referral or prostate issues in men
Dr. Judith Tellerman
Clinical Psychology 42 years experience
Please see a Urologist Doctor who is an expert in male reproductive organs and will give you a thorough evaluation and recommend treatment.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Russell Faust
Dr. Russell Faustanswered
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 29 years experience
A 21-year-old member asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Klein
Family Medicine 21 years experience
CA
A 39-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Morris Westfried
Dermatology 46 years experience
India
A 23-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Patrick Melder
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 27 years experience
CA
A 24-year-old member asked:


4 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Kira
Ophthalmology 21 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 29, 2021
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
