U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Goshen, IN
A 19-year-old female asked:

8 days before period & i feel nauseous at everything even food i liked. constantly getting dizzy. had unprotected sex while ovulating. ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Cynthia Archer
Internal Medicine 19 years experience
Though it is rare: To have symptoms so early, it's possible they are related to pregnancy. They also might be due to anxiety if you are worried about pregnancy. The simplest way to find out is to use a pregnancy test close to when you would normally have your period. In the meantime try to relax. You can't go back in time and change the past. Good luck either way, whether you want to be pregnant or not. Be well!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 21-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Shahid Rafique
Internal Medicine 44 years experience
Phoenix, AZ
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
Scottsboro, AL
A 29-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mandakini Patel
Pediatrics 41 years experience
A member asked:

I took 5 aleves (naproxen) and I am having severe nausea. Is this normal?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
TOO MANY: 5 Aleve (naproxen) at the same time? That is too much. The package says take 1 pill up to 2 times a day. Never take more than the label says unless your doctor says it is ok. 5 alave can make you feel nausea. This is why they print how many to take safely on the labels.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jan 4, 2016

People also asked

Related topics

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
