A member asked:

Help:( im a virgin and i have a small pimple like bump on my inner vagina lip for like a wk and now i discovered another one by my clit :'( , am i ok?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Depends: You do not need to have penile penetration to acquire some of the sexually transmitted infections. HPV and herpes may be transmitted through oral sex. It is not feasible to provide a more meaningful opinion without examining the lesions. If you have had any sexual activity, it would be prudent to see your doctor. Get HPV vaccine.

Answered 11/18/2020

1.8k views

Thank

Related Questions