U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Pakistan
A 26-year-old male asked:

Hi. i am 25 years old man. i have problem with my testicle growth. i can't even physically look my testicles because there is no apparent sign of testicles now. i have no erection problem. my penis is ok it erects and throw fluid as normal man does. now i

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. M. Hytham Beck
Surgery 44 years experience
See a doctor/urology: you might be having undescended testicles where the testicle hide up in the grown, some time it goes up and down, some time it stayed up there, some time it could be in the abdomen, either way you need to see a doctor for proper diagnosis, and to bring the testicles down, it is not safe or healthy to keep it up there, it could affect the growth ,and it could becomes cancerous, see urologist please
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Ira Katz
A Verified Doctor commented
A US doctor answered Learn more
I agree with the above, but even people with primary testicular failure may still have normal erection even with very low testosterone. This needs to be evaluated if your testicles were normal previously, the cause found and if possible treated!
Dec 8, 2015

Related questions

A 32-year-old male asked:
Good day - I have a question regarding the penis ? When I get an erection, my testicles look like they move upwards and "disappear" -is this a concern
Dr. Richard Zimon
Internal Medicine 60 years experience
No: this is a normal "reflex" ...for example same things happen if you swim in cold water... Hope this is helpful Dr Z
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 45 years experience
It's normal, friend.
Sep 16, 2017
A 23-year-old male asked:
The skin on my penis seems to be thicker and base of my penis hurts. Erections hurt and ejaculation hurts. Urinating feels weird. Testicles are tight?
Dr. John Chiu
Allergy and Immunology 58 years experience
Time to see Doc: It seems that you may have some sort of infection or inflammation. Time to see your doctor
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 22-year-old male asked:
I am experiencing genital lump (penis or scrotum) (quality: in the scrotum or testicles) and curved or bent penis during erection. The following also describe me: Scrotal mass, Rash, and Skin redness or irritation but not Testicular pain, Scrotum discom
Dr. Stephen Southard
Internal Medicine 16 years experience
Complicated enough: That this sounds like it requires an in person examination to fully understand this situation. I would urge you to see your primary care physician.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 26-year-old male asked:
I think I have erectile dysfunction. My penis is kinda numb and rarely gets hard and when it does I barely lasts and it's hard for me to cum. Also one of my testicles is very high up and it's doesn't go down. Could this be fixable?
Dr. Theodore Davantzis
Dentistry 41 years experience
It appears to be time to make an appointment with a local urologist, someone who can examine you, take a full medical history, order tests if necessar... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
A 19-year-old male asked:
I have a grade 2 varicocele on my left testicle, i am doing a semen analysis but i have a few questions. Can a grade 2 varicocele be a cause for erectile dysfunction? can it cause shrinkage of the scrotum and penis at times?
Dr. Yvette Kratzberg
Pediatrics 25 years experience
Yes: The Testicles are the source of testosterone in males. A disruption of the blood flow to or drainage from this area can cause problems. A varicocele c... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Dec 8, 2015

Disclaimer:
