U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
KS
A 44-year-old female asked:

my husband has complained over the kast several days if the cird that attaches to the testicle hurting. he is unable to ejaculate due to scrotal pain.

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. M. Hytham Beck
General Surgery 43 years experience
See a doc: He needs to see a doctor to prescribed antibiotics . His condition is very common in men it is a simple inflammation that medication will take care of it. See a doctor preferably a urologist for proper evaluation and treatment
Dr. Bernard Seif
Clinical Psychology 40 years experience
Testicle pain: especially torsion of the cord needs to be evaluated at once. Please have your husband go to the emergency room or doctor. Torsion of the cord can mean loss of the testicle. Peace and good health.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:

Could myoma cause leg and hip pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
A 22-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Alianswered
Psychiatry 32 years experience
San Jose, CA
A 33-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
A female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brandon Macy
Podiatry 41 years experience
Dr. Jeffrey Kass
Podiatry 28 years experience
Aug 16, 2012
Palo Alto, CA
A 44-year-old male asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ryan Stanton
Emergency Medicine 18 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 29, 2016

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
