U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 24-year-old female asked:

i had unprotected sex on 8th aug! i took ipill within 2hrs!my period date ws 23 aug! still i am not bleeding!! is there any chance of pregrancy?

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
Pregnancy possible: Use of emergency contraceptive may impact when you bleed - but bottom line is that no pill is 100% effective. Recommend that you take a pregnancy test now. Take care.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 27-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience
Matthews, NC
A 46-year-old female asked:


4 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bac Nguyen
Family Medicine 23 years experience
Grenada
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stephen Sudler
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience
A 38-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 3, 2015

Disclaimer:
