U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Hammond, IN
A 26-year-old female asked:

my vagina hurts right by the opening and the skin between the anus and vagina what could be the problem i recently self treated for a yeast infection?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Katharine Cox
Pediatric Emergency Medicine 45 years experience
Needs to be seen: Let your doctor look at it for you. It may be a different type of infection, such as an abscess. Make an appointment and have it seen. All the best.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Rockville Centre, NY
A 36-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 28 years experience
A 53-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Wishnew
Wound care 42 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Pollard
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 21 years experience
NY
A member asked:


4 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Gonzalez
Obstetrics and Gynecology 39 years experience
A 25-year-old member asked:

Can bronchitis and an upper respiratory tract infection elevate liver function?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nela Cordero
Pediatrics 54 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 7, 2015

Disclaimer:
