U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Fort Worth, TX
A female asked:

Movement n stomach sore breast tubes tied 10+yrs ago and stomach looking bigger ..???

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Carol Jacobs
Specializes in Pediatrics
Take a test: It is rare but a pregnancy can happen after a tubal. To reduce your anxiety I would purchase an over the counter pregnancy test soon. If you are having movement feelings and enlarging abdomen you should make an appointment ASAP with your MD to help determine the cause of these symptoms.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 3, 2015

Disclaimer:
