U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
MD
A male asked:

Am i at risk of getting any stds/ hiv by licking feets or touching vagina?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 44 years experience
Not really: That stuff is basically safe sex. Foot-licking should be 100% safe. There's a remote risk of gonorrhea being carried on a finger to a vulnerable area, notably your eye. Life's a matter of weighing risks over benefits. Truth be told, A.Y., I'm glad you've made a choice to love safely for now, and I hope you'll save the very best for that one special night with that one special woman. Cheers.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 11, 2020

Disclaimer:
