U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
PA
A 27-year-old female asked:

Can i get pregnant if the guy mater bated in a paper towel but some went on the bed. he finger ed me but not 100% he didn't touch the bed where wet?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Mary David
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Possibly : Pregnancy is possible anytime semen is placed in the vaginal area ( playing "nearsy") whether by fingers, a penis, or a turkey baster.However it sounds improbable that u conceived in this instance. If ur period is late it is still a good idea to check a pregnancy test and it is also a good idea to see about starting a reliable method of contraception before u do get pregnant unless u want a baby.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jul 28, 2015

Disclaimer:
