U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
New York, NY
A 22-year-old male asked:

Sudden single painless red bump on head of penis with a small indent in the center (pimple like). should i be running to the doctor or wait it out?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jerome Litt
Dermatology 72 years experience
PENIS PIMPLE: IT WOULDNT HURT TO SHOW IT TO YOUR PCP. OR A DERMATOLOGIST. IT COULD BE ANY NUMBER OF SKIN CONDITIONS. BEST LUCK
Last updated Sep 15, 2020

Disclaimer:
