U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 18-year-old female asked:

hood of clitoris has been hurting/itchy, almost feels like skin is ripped. stringy/mucous-y brown-yellow blood discharge. 18yrs virgin.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jerome Litt
Dermatology 71 years experience
PAINFUL CLITORIS: YOU MUST SEE EITHER YOUR PCP OR A GYNECOLOGIST RIGHT AWAY. YOU MAY HAVE AN INFECTION. DO NOT WAIT.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 35-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Rosch
Allergy and Immunology 49 years experience
A 42-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brian Mott
Thoracic Surgery 29 years experience
Topsfield, MA
A 36-year-old female asked:

What causes a hemmorage in the eye following a retnial detatchment surgery.?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Richard Bensinger
Ophthalmology 52 years experience
A 30-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Dan Fisher
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
A 36-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jul 3, 2015

Disclaimer:
