U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 20-year-old female asked:

i had a surgical abortion 3 weeks ago, and had unprotected sex 3 times in the last 2 days, he used the pull out method. will plan b work?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Carrie Cannon
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Consistent contracep: Probably, but it is now time to go to your physician or OB-Gyn specialist to start a better more effective form of contraceptive such as an IUD, pill, implant, or at least use condoms to avoid another unwanted pregnancy and the stress of another procedure on your body.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Matthews, NC
A 46-year-old female asked:


4 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bac Nguyen
Family Medicine 23 years experience
Grenada
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
A 32-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stephen Sudler
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience
A 38-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 30, 2015

Disclaimer:
