U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Philippines
A 30-year-old male asked:

can prostatomegaly cause pain in the groin area, just beside my penis left side. i am taking in duodart as a medication for my mild prostatomegaly.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Krick
Urology 36 years experience
Urologist: I would recommend that you see a urologist for complete evaluation. It is exceedingly unlikely that a 30-year-old actually has benign prostatic hyperplasia requiring 5- alpha reductase inhibitor medication


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Mar 13, 2015

Disclaimer:
