U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Iowa City, IA
A 25-year-old female asked:

Odds of getting pregnant from *possible* pre-cum on fingers before manual stimulation? was about 1 week before my next expected period.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Bryan Treacy
Gynecology 35 years experience
Possible: Not likely in that part of your menstrual cycle but the preejaculate that comes from the penile urethra usually has a concentrated amount of sperm present even without ejaculation. So pregnancy is possible in this scenario.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 20, 2015

Disclaimer:
