U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NC
A female asked:

Abortion two days ago. i was 7 weeks and the procedure went well. i feel fine, just some cramping and slight bleeding. is masturbation unhealthy?

3 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michelle Jones singer
Gynecology 38 years experience
Too early: You should not insert a vibrator or or sex toy in your vagina for at least 6 weeks after the procedure.
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
No: You are welcome to do that if you feel physically up to it.
Dr. Rujin Ju
Dr. Rujin Juanswered
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience
Nothing in the vagin: AS long as nothing is placed in the vagina for 6 weeks, then do as you wish. That means, no tampons, no duching, no foregin objects.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 23, 2020

Disclaimer:
