U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
New York, NY
A 41-year-old male asked:

do any of those male enhancement pills like yellow jacket really work?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Eitner
Family Medicine 34 years experience
No: At 5-6 inches when erect he is normal. There is no proven method of safely enlarging the erect penis.
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
No, : "male enhancement" products will not enlarge your penis.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Similar questions

A 48-year-old member asked:

What occurs at a male high school sports physical?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Shane Miller
Specializes in Sports Medicine
History and Exam: High school athletes, whether male or female, will complete a thorough history form asking about any injuries or medical problems that may effect their sports participation. They will then undergo a thorough examination, including musculoskeletal and heart exam. Males also often undergo a testicular exam and hernia check.
CA
A 31-year-old member asked:

How can I stimulate the male g-spot?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
G spot is in females: Men do not have a g spot. The corona of the glans penis is a man's most sensitive genital area and thus would be the equivalent of the g spot in women.
A 40-year-old member asked:

How old should a young male be before he masturbates?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Patricio Gargollo
Pediatric Urology 21 years experience
Depends: There is no magic answer to this question but usually not until puberty starts. The penis before puberty is not "equiped" to handle masturbation and may become very swollen and painful if the boy is per-pubertal. Patricio c. Gargollo assistant professor, pediatric urology director, pediatric urology robotic and minimally invasive surgery childrens medical center dallas 214-456-0646 www.Child.
Princeton, NJ
A 49-year-old male asked:

I am 1.5" shorter at 50 than I was at 17. I know some shrinkage is normal, but is the amount normal in a male who was 5' 11.5"?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Larry Greenbaum
Rheumatology 37 years experience
Normal vs abnormal?!: Normal loss of height is due to shrinkage of the vertebral discs due to loss of water content and doesn't cause pain. Abnormal shrinkage may be due to osteoporosis or other bone diseases and may cause vertebral body deformities. These deformities can be painful or painless. If you have a family history of osteoporosis you should be checked for this.
A 48-year-old member asked:

Which male enhancement product has any good evidence of effect?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
None: None that I am aware of.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Apr 1, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
