U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 21-year-old male asked:

I am having problems with erection and premature ejaculation. iwas doing gr8it started a few days ago. i am taking citrizine hydrochloride for eczema.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. J. Lawrence Dohan
Dermatology 58 years experience
No: No antihistamine is of any benefit for eczema, so you can stop it & save your $. See a dermatologist for effective eczema therapy. Your sexual problem is mental & can probably be corrected with simple advise from your dr., .


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 37-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
A 44-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 28-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Last updated Jul 15, 2020

Disclaimer:
